Area players impress during S-R High School Basketball Showcase
The Spokesman-Review High School Basketball Showcase tipped off Tuesday for the second year in a row at Lewis and Clark High.
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Clarkston 60, Ridgeline 54 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Timberlake 48, West Valley 22 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Ferris 72, Shadle Park 29 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Grandview 52, Pullman 51 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Lewis and Clark 71, Shadle Park 32 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Clarkston 70, LaGrande 26 | Dec. 1, 2023 | midnight |
Sandpoint 66, West Valley 9 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Wallace 62, East Valley 25 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Sandpoint 80, East Valley 14 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 1:30 p.m. |
Ephrata 56, Pullman 36 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 3:30 p.m. |
Clarkston 67, Pendleton (OR) 28 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4 p.m. |
Lakeland 59, West Valley 21 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Clarkston | 10 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
West Valley | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 |
Pullman | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 |
Shadle Park | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 |
Rogers | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 |
East Valley | 1 | 9 | 1 | 20 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
University 55, Hanford 39 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5 p.m. |
Clarkston 60, Ridgeline 54 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Chiawana 61, Mt. Spokane 35 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Ferris 72, Shadle Park 29 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Central Valley 56, Post Falls 44 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lewis and Clark 71, Shadle Park 32 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Ridgeline 67, Cheney 35 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Camas 74, Lewis and Clark 40 | Dec. 1, 2023 | midnight |
Central Valley 64, Glacier Peak 54 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Timberlake 60, North Central 17 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Chiawana 67, Gonzaga Prep 63 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Ridgeline 48, Moses Lake 42 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Mead | 9 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
Gonzaga Prep | 8 | 1 | 22 | 7 |
Central Valley | 8 | 2 | 17 | 8 |
Ridgeline | 6 | 3 | 15 | 11 |
Ferris | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 |
University | 4 | 6 | 11 | 13 |
Lewis and Clark | 3 | 6 | 10 | 13 |
Mt. Spokane | 2 | 7 | 4 | 18 |
Cheney | 1 | 8 | 5 | 15 |
North Central | 0 | 9 | 2 | 18 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Central Valley 56, Post Falls 44 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Sandpoint 66, West Valley 9 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Sandpoint 80, East Valley 14 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 1:30 p.m. |
Lakeland 59, West Valley 21 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Post Falls 72, Ridgeline 67 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Lewiston 60, Pullman 47 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Moscow 52, Pullman 40 | Dec. 12, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Sandpoint 58, Timberlake 53 | Dec. 14, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Clarkston 61, Post Falls 56 | Dec. 15, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Lake City 62, North Central 20 | Dec. 16, 2023 | 1:30 p.m. |
Timberlake 49, Moscow 35 | Dec. 18, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lakeland 69, Shadle Park 27 | Dec. 18, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Tonasket 58, Curlew 28 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Odessa 40, Selkirk 31 | Dec. 1, 2023 | midnight |
Kettle Falls 59, Northport 20 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 12:05 a.m. |
Chewelah 41, Inchelium 29 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
Oakesdale 63, Cusick 29 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Republic 52, Springdale 13 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Chewelah 45, Northport 18 | Dec. 2, 2023 | midnight |
Kettle Falls 55, Inchelium 25 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 1:30 p.m. |
Curlew 51, Oroville 23 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
Selkirk 41, Chesterton Academy 35 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Springdale 50, Cusick 19 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Republic 45, Soap Lake 22 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6:15 p.m. |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Valley Christian 57, Tekoa-Rosalia 37 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Odessa 40, Selkirk 31 | Dec. 1, 2023 | midnight |
Republic 52, Springdale 13 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 32 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Selkirk 41, Chesterton Academy 35 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Springdale 50, Cusick 19 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Northport 32, Springdale 14 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 5 p.m. |
Lake Roosevelt 53, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Oakesdale 47, Odessa 31 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Chesterton Academy 45, Tekoa-Rosalia 26 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Inchelium 61, Wellpinit 56 | Dec. 6, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Wellpinit 73, Springdale 6 | Dec. 8, 2023 | 5 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Wellpinit | 10 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
Almira/Coulee-Hartline | 10 | 2 | 14 | 9 |
Wilbur-Creston-Keller | 8 | 2 | 18 | 7 |
Odessa | 6 | 5 | 12 | 8 |
Valley Christian | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
Chesterton Academy | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
Springdale | 1 | 10 | 2 | 15 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Deer Park 52, Reardan 37 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lakeside (WA) 54, St. George's 17 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Kettle Falls 59, Northport 20 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 12:05 a.m. |
Chewelah 41, Inchelium 29 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
Chewelah 45, Northport 18 | Dec. 2, 2023 | midnight |
Kettle Falls 55, Inchelium 25 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 1:30 p.m. |
Northwest Christian 65, Riverside 30 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Brewster 79, St. George's 22 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Chewelah 38, Newport 35 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Colville 42, Northwest Christian 39 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Freeman 51, St. George's 23 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Kettle Falls 49, Selkirk 12 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Reardan | 13 | 2 | 18 | 7 |
Northwest Christian | 10 | 5 | 15 | 10 |
Davenport | 9 | 6 | 16 | 10 |
Kettle Falls | 5 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
St. George's | 5 | 10 | 6 | 18 |
Chewelah | 3 | 12 | 8 | 14 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Colfax 51, Freeman 43 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Asotin 41, Pomeroy 28 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Asotin 56, Pomeroy 48 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Kittitas 43 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 32 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Warden 55, Colfax 50 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Colton 46, Asotin 31 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Medical Lake 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Asotin 61, Upper Columbia Academy 27 | Dec. 6, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Clarkston 59, Colfax 45 | Dec. 7, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 58, Upper Columbia Academy 13 | Dec. 7, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48, Asotin 14 | Dec. 8, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Colfax | 14 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
Liberty | 11 | 3 | 17 | 8 |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague | 8 | 6 | 12 | 11 |
Asotin | 2 | 12 | 4 | 17 |
Upper Columbia Academy | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Medical Lake 63, Royal 47 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Deer Park 73, Connell 12 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7:15 p.m. |
Deer Park 52, Reardan 37 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Colfax 51, Freeman 43 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Lakeside (WA) 54, St. George's 17 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Priest River 56, Newport 23 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Northwest Christian 65, Riverside 30 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Lakeside (WA) 68, West Valley 45 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Chewelah 38, Newport 35 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Colville 42, Northwest Christian 39 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Freeman 51, St. George's 23 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Medical Lake 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Deer Park | 12 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
Lakeside (WA) | 10 | 2 | 22 | 6 |
Colville | 8 | 4 | 14 | 8 |
Medical Lake | 5 | 7 | 14 | 11 |
Freeman | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 |
Riverside | 2 | 10 | 4 | 17 |
Newport | 0 | 12 | 1 | 16 |
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Valley Christian 57, Tekoa-Rosalia 37 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Asotin 41, Pomeroy 28 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Asotin 56, Pomeroy 48 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Oakesdale 63, Cusick 29 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Colton 67, Highland (ID) 25 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Deary 52, Garfield-Palouse 28 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Soap Lake 38, Tekoa-Rosalia 31 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Colton 68, Touchet 16 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 1 p.m. |
Troy (ID) 47, Garfield-Palouse 41 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
Granger 33, Dayton 22 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Colton 46, Asotin 31 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Oakesdale 47, Odessa 31 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Oakesdale | 9 | 1 | 20 | 5 |
Garfield-Palouse | 8 | 2 | 17 | 8 |
Colton | 6 | 4 | 15 | 7 |
Pomeroy | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Tekoa-Rosalia | 2 | 8 | 2 | 15 |
Dayton | 1 | 9 | 3 | 15 |
No schedule available
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Napavine | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Adna | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Toutle Lake | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Cle Elum-Roslyn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |